Back to alteredgamer.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

alteredgamer.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uivMarketing
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Smaato, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Cuebiq
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
BSmartData GmbH
Adssets AB
Lucid Holdings, LLC
audio content & control GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Resolution Media München GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Bounce Exchange, Inc
B2B Media Group EMEA
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
TX Group AG
Adlane LTD
IPONWEB GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
zeotap GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Advisible AB
Digital Squad
Solution coupons
Fyber
Eulerian Technologies
Market Resource Partners LLC
Between Exchange
Kameleoon SAS
Rapid Performance GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
TabMo SAS
Pixalate, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Fusio by S4M
Kayzen
lead alliance GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Pressboard Media Inc
Spoods GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
Commanders Act
Deutsche Post AG
GeoEdge
Ingenious Technologies AG
Spotible
One Tech Group GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Videobyte Inc
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Nativo, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Nexx360
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
Footballco Media Limited
JS Web Production
SPEAKOL DMCC
Justpremium BV
Smartology Limited
Bucksense Inc
The MediaGrid Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
SmartFrame Technologies
NEORY GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BILENDI SA
GeistM Technologies LTD
vitrado GmbH
Paypersale.ru
Exit Bee Limited
Telecoming S.A.
WebAds B.V
Timehop, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ARMIS SAS
GfK SE
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Placense Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Viralize SRL
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
ViewPay
ADSTOURS SAS
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Mobile Professionals BV
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Trinity Audio
Confiant Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Passendo Aps
MyTraffic
Extreme Reach, Inc
LiveRamp, Inc.
Knorex
Permutive Limited
Dianomi ltd
BLIINK SAS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
The Ozone Project Limited
Impactify
Consumable, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Media Square
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Traffective GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ADventori SAS
Adloox SA
Weborama
Samba TV Inc.
Solocal
Amazon Advertising
Remixd Media, Inc.
Next Media SRL
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Maximus Live LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Cluep LLC
Showheroes SE
Teemo SA
remerge GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Sift Media, Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Adxperience SAS
United Internet Media GmbH
Adtube AS
Spotad
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Sirdata
Widespace AB
The Kantar Group Limited
twiago GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
AdsWizz Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Dugout Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Vibrant Media Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
Cavai AS & UK
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Mars Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
MNTN
DynAdmic
NeuStar, Inc.
Adpone SL
adbility media GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adkernel LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
iPROM
42 Ads GmbH
Converto AG
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
Taboola Europe Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Appier PTE Ltd
Cint AB
Jetpack Digital LLC
Mediascore mbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
wetter.com GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Adnami Aps
Disqus
Crowdy News Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Axiom Media Connect
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Upwave Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Addrelevance
RDandX Group DMCC
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Publisher First, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
uppr GmbH
Teads
White Ops, Inc.
Imonomy
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
mainADV Srl
Pexi B.V.
SoundCast
AAX LLC
glomex GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Jellyfish France
Comscore B.V.
Jivox Corporation
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Adhese
Brand Advance Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
AudienceProject Aps
Piano Software Inc
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Digiseg ApS
Sizmek by Amazon
ADUX
Impact Tech Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Arkeero
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
XChange by SFBX®
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Dynata LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Yieldmo, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
GP One GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Tangoo Srl
SpearAd GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Captify Technologies Limited
OpenX
WhatRocks Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
GlobalWebIndex
Onfocus (Adagio)
Sportradar AG
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Nielsen LLC
ADRENALEAD
Index Exchange, Inc.
AerServ LLC
Aarki, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
video intelligence AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Wizaly
Ziff Davis LLC
YouGov
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Carbon (AI) Limited
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Prebid.org
Playrcart Limited
SYNC
Blue Billywig BV
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
ADman Interactive SLU
Delta Projects AB
Kochava Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
AdView
Platform161 B.V.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
Blingby LLC
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Samsung Ads
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Allegro.pl
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Quality Media Network GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
AudienceRun corp
Xandr, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Mars Media Group
AWIN AG
Pelmorex Corp.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Netpoint Media GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Epsilon
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Smadex SL
Optomaton UG
Ezoic Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Project Agora Ltd
Venatus Media Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Semasio GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Audiencerate LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Somplo Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Gamned
DeepIntent, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Threedium
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Tapjoy, Inc.
Madington
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
1Agency
Readpeak Oy
Notify
VRTCAL Markets Inc
PML Innovative Media
Kargo Global Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Apester Ltd
Truvid Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Bannerflow AB
Triapodi Ltd.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
digitalAudience
EMX Digital LLC
Rezonence Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Zoomd Ltd.
Konodrac S.L.
emetriq GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Signal Digital Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
GRAPHINIUM
LeadsRx, Inc.
Telaria SAS
Welect GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
FeedAd GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Baidu USA
Discover-Tech ltd
digidip GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Telaria, Inc
VECTAURY
KUPONA GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
IP Deutschland GmbH
YieldLift LLC
ETARGET SE
diva-e products
Smart Adserver
ShareThis, Inc
Unruly Group LLC
1plusX AG
Automattic Ads
: Tappx
ADWAYS SAS
jsdelivr.com
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Teroa S.A.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
One Planet Only
Mintegral international limited
Habu
Sonic Odeeo ltd
RTB House S.A.
Sojern, Inc.
Browsi
BidMachine Inc.
NOW GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Scene Stealer Limited
NoBid, Inc.
Squared SAS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
PROXISTORE
Publica LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
AdMaxim Inc.
Ermes
plista GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Shopalyst Inc
Goldbach Group AG
Ad Alliance GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Avantis Video Ltd
AuDigent
Gemius SA
INVIBES GROUP
Salesforce.com, Inc.
INNITY
Online Solution
Hivestack Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
AntVoice
Seenthis AB
Axonix LTD
eBay Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
netzeffekt GmbH
Acxiom
Brid Video DOO
ARKHEUS
Skoiy
Dentsu London Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Impact+
N Technologies Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
adMarketplace, Inc.
MISSENA
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
advanced store GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
numberly
Converge-Digital
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Protected Media LTD
LEESTEN INC
Amnet GmbH
Adform
Admedo Technology Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Admixer EU GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
BritePool Inc
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
adWMG
appTV Ltd.
Yieldlab AG
ad6media
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Audience Network
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Powerspace
Roq.ad Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Kwanko
BidBerry SRL
Experian Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SpotX, Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
OneTag Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
EASY Marketing GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Criteo SA
Norstat AS
Inspired Mobile Limited
RevJet
Zemanta, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
GeoProve
Aptivio Inc
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
admetrics GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Zeta Global
AdColony, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Dailymotion SA
6Sense Insights, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adikteev
Keymantics
Mindlytix SAS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
MEDIAMETRIE
Vidstart LTD
GADSME
SheMedia, LLC
SunMedia
Mobilewalla, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
BusinessClick
Clipr
Velocity Made Good LLC
Quantcast International Limited
Golden Bees
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Cedato Technologies Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
GumGum, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ADSOCY
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
M32 Connect Inc
Effiliation / Effinity
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Ensighten
AdSpirit GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Smile Wanted Group
Parrable, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Smart Traffik
AUDIOMOB LTD
Pubfinity LLC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Hybrid Theory
Noster Finance S.L.
Cookie Market LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Fido S.r.l
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
respondi AG
Realeyes OU
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
smartclip Europe GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Smartclip Hispania SL
Reach Media GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Dataseat Ltd
Aniview LTD
Goodeed
Realytics
Bombora Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
OnAudience Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Sparklit Networks Inc
BRICKS
InMobi Pte Ltd
Innovid Inc.
Snapupp Technologies SL
Audienzz AG
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Mobsuccess
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Neodata Group srl
Mobkoi Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Adverticum cPlc.
Liveintent Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
GroupM UK Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Adnuntius AS
33Across
Newsroom AI Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ONEcount
Sirdata Cookieless
LoopMe Limited
ID5 Technology SAS
Reveal Mobile Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
adhood.com
Unmatched Solutions Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
Media16 ltd
iProspect GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adsolutions BV
BeOp
Fandom, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Pulse Innovations Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
adality GmbH
AirGrid LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Pure Local Media GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
RevX
ScaleMonk Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Nano Interactive GmbH
A.Mob
StackAdapt
Jampp LTD
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Strossle International AB
Roku Advertising Services
The Trade Desk
Betgenius Ltd
Nubo LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
belboon GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
LifeStreet Corporation
Mobfox US LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Gamoshi Ltd
agof studies
Google Advertising Products
NEURAL.ONE
YOC AG
Sublime
Ogury Ltd.
Digital East GmbH
Persona.ly
Improve Digital BV
Celtra, Inc.
Blue
HyperTV Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Fiducia DLT Limited
On Device Research Limited
BEINTOO SPA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
adQuery
adsquare GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
MiQ
The ADEX GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Opinary GmbH
NEXD
adnanny.com SLU
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
IQM CORPORATION
Permodo GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Skaze
Kairion GmbH
Epom Ltd.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
mediarithmics SAS
Brave People Ltd.
MobileFuse LLC
Livewrapped AB
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
EASYmedia GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Content Ignite
CAKE Software, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Arrivalist Co
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


270 River Street Suite 2R
Troy, NY 12180
United States

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/alteredgamer.com/annualRequestSummary regarding alteredgamer.com



Email:
[email protected]